Before sending the league an email, please check out the help section, League rules and development to see if you can find an answer to your query.
Please Do Not Call Any League officials before 9am and after 9pm on a weekday.
Please do not call any League officials before 9am and after 7pm on a weekend.
OFFICERS & COMMITTEE
PRESIDENT:
Mr. Colin Tandy , 21 St Albans Road, Sheffield , S10 4DN, Tel: 0114 2304032
VICE PRESIDENTS:
Mr Bill Green, Mr Mike Basford
CHAIRMAN :
Mr Matthew Hardman, 27 Bridge Inn Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, S35 2YJ, 07775836266 chairman@junleague.com
VICE-CHAIRMAN:
Mr Steve Clayton, vicechair@junleague.com
SECRETARY
Mr.Nathan Batchelor, 20 Fothergill Drive, Edenthorpe, Doncaster,DN3 2TL, 01302 880439
secretary@junleague.com
TREASURER
Miss Sarah Williams, 25 Heather Lea Avenue, Dore, Sheffield, S17 3DJ
treasurer@junleague.com
WELFARE OFFICERS
John Gough 0114 2214179 / 07956002377 / welfare@junleague.com
Denise Hicks welfare@junleague.com
PUBLICITY OFFICER Steve England publicity@junleague.com
CUP/TROPHY SECRETARY Matt Hardman (See Chairman details)
REFEREE SECRETARY: Mrs Lucy Batchelor – referee@junleague.com
EDUCATION OFFICER: Mr Richard Lycett, Education@junleague.com
FUTSAL OFFICER: Mark Hempshall, futsal@junleague.com
RESPECT SECRETARY: Mr Lee Morris, Respect@junleague.com
LEAGUE SPONSORSHIP: Mr Mark Ash sponsorship@junleague.com
ELECTED MEMBERS Mr Ian Low, Mr Mark Ash (Max of 10 allowed)
REGISTRARS:
Under 7:
Ryan Lewis, 207 Winn Gardens, Middlewood, Sheffield, S6 1UG, 07432108318. U7@junleague.com
Under 8:
Samantha Glaves, 3 Crabtree Avenue, Norwood, Sheffield, S5 7BJ, 07715424737
U8@junleague.com
Under 9
Helen Wynn, 28 Winney Hill, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YN, U9@junleague.com , 01909 773967.
Under 10
Ken Allsebrook, 28 Norton Park Crescent, Norton, Sheffield, S8 8GN 0114 2747655,
U10@junleague.com
Under 11
Alison Lewis, 207 Winn Gardens, Middlewood, Sheffield, S6 1UG,U11@junleague.com 07931931981.
Under 12
Joanne Hannah, 43 Barholm Road, Sheffield S10 5RR 07903 360457, U12@junleague.com
Under 13
Sheila Allsebrook, 28 Norton Park Crescent, Norton, Sheffield, S8 8GN 0114 2747655, U13@junleague.com
Under 14
John Parker, 121 Doe Quarry Lane, Dinnington, S25 2NL, 01909 569998 (after 6.15pm) U14@junleague.com
Under 15
Trevor Jackson, 23 Seagrave Crescent, Sheffield, S12 2JL, 0114 2396095, U15@junleague.com
Under 16
Lucy Batchelor, 20 Fothergill Drive, Edenthorpe, Doncaster,DN3 2TL, 01302 880439, U16@junleague.com
Disability
Lee Worrall, 16 East Street, Dinnington, S25 2AH disability@junleague.com
Age-Group Team Reps:
Under 7-8: Mrs Lisa Adams (lisa.adams@junleague.com)
Under 9-10 Miss Poppy Wynn (poppy.wynn@junleague.com)
Under 11-12 Vacant
Under 13-14 Vacant
Under 15-16 Vacant
Please Do Not Call Any League officials before 9am and after 9pm on a weekday.
Please do not call any League officials before 9am and after 7pm on a weekend.